All Time Low – My Only One Lyric

All Time Low – My Only One Lyric
________________________________________________

Paint yourself a picture, something perfectly obscure
To hide away the messes behind your manicure
And all of my obsessing to find the perfect words
Sick of second guessing, I didn’t mean to make you hurt
Didn’t mean to make you hurt, hurt hurt

What do you say when your heart’s not in it, your heart’s not in it?
What do you do when you just don’t get it, you just don’t get it?
Where do you go when you reach your limit, you reach your limit?
‘Cause all I know, all I know is
You are my only one, you are my only one
You are my only one, that’s all I know, you’re all I know

Break another mirror to keep away the stares
Of another guilty reflex, a reflection left in tears
And all of my obsessing, tell me what was it worth?
Guess I should have learned my lesson, I didn’t mean to make you hurt
Didn’t mean to make you hurt, hurt, hurt

What do you say when your heart’s not in it, your heart’s not in it?
What do you do when you just don’t get it, you just don’t get it?
Where do you go when you reach your limit, you reach your limit?
‘Cause all I know, all I know is
You are my only one, you are my only one
You are my only one, that’s all I know, you’re all I know

Wake me early, I’ve been dreaming
Dreaming that I’m only, only good enough for me and no one else
So wake me early, I’ve been dreaming
Dreaming that I’m only, only good enough for me and no one else

What do you say when your heart’s not in it, your heart’s not in it?
What do you do when you just don’t get it, you just don’t get it?
Where do you go when you reach your limit, you reach your limit?
‘Cause all I know, all I know is
You are my only one, you are my only one
You are my only one, that’s all I know, it’s all I know
You are my only one, you are my only one
You are my only one, that’s all I know, you’re all I know

Iklan

All Time Low – Get Down On Your Knees And Tell Me You Love Me Lyric

All Time Low – Get Down On Your Knees And Tell Me You Love Me Lyric
______________________________________________________________________

I’ve been played a fool four, three, too many times and
When did lust for you become an organized crime?
I try to keep you honest, babe. But I was just a pawn
You played the part so well, it hurts to know you’re gone

Did you mean it? Could you feel it when you broke into my head?
Did you fake it just to break another stranger in your bed?
Was it worth it? Was it perfect when you up and left me cynical?
Like you planned it, you’re a bandit. Just a no good, too big, filthy, rotten criminal.

Let me count the ways; I six, seven, ate my words
Right from the silver plate, we checked in, checked out, checkmate
I couldn’t keep you honest, babe. ‘Cause I was just a card you played
We draw so well, it hurts to know you’re gone, you’re gone, you’re gone

Did you mean it? Could you feel it when you broke into my head?
Did you fake it just to break another stranger in your bed?
Was it worth it? Was it perfect when you up and left me cynical?
Like you planned it, you’re a bandit. Just a no good, too big, filthy, rotten criminal.

[Guitar solo]

Did you mean it? Could you feel it when you broke into my head?
Did you fake it just to break another stranger in your bed?
Was it worth it? Was it perfect when you up and left me cynical?
Like you planned it, you’re a bandit. Just a no good, too big, filthy, rotten criminal.
Did you mean it? Could you feel it when you broke into my head?
(I couldn’t keep you honest, babe)
Did you fake it just to break another stranger in your bed?
(‘Cause I was just a pawn you played)
Was it worth it? Was it perfect when you up and left me cynical?
(I couldn’t keep you honest, babe)
Like you planned it, you’re a bandit. Just a no good, too big, filthy, rotten criminal.

All Time Low – Bad Enough For You Lyric

All Time Low – Bad Enough For You Lyric
________________________________________________________
No, I won’t call you baby
I won’t buy you daisies
‘Coz that don’t work
And I know, how to get you crazy
How to make you want me
So bad it hurts

I wanna be good, good, good to you
But that’s not, not, not your type
So I’m gonna be bad for you
Tonight, tonight, tonight

I’ll misbehave if it turns you on
No Mr. Right if you want Mr. Wrong
I’ll tell you lies
If you don’t like the truth
I don’t wanna be bad
I just wanna be bad enough for you
Well, I just wanna be bad enough for you
Well, I just wanna be bad enough

Hey, thanks for the number
I’m not gonna call you
‘Cause that won’t work
You like to play hide-and-go-get-her
You like me better when I play the jerk

I wanna be good, good, good to you
But that’s not, not, not your type
So I’m gonna be bad for you
Tonight, tonight, tonight

I’ll misbehave if it turns you on
No Mr. Right if you want Mr. Wrong
I’ll tell you lies
If you don’t like the truth
I don’t wanna be bad
I just wanna be bad enough for you
Well, I just wanna be bad enough for you
Well, I just wanna be bad enough

You love to hate me when I’m chasing you
And I hate to say this but I’m stuck on loving you
So I pretend that I don’t care
I’ll stand you up to keep you here
I’ll make you hate me just enough to make you want me
I’ll misbehave if it turns you on
No Mr. Right if you want Mr. Wrong
I’ll tell you lies
If you don’t like the truth
I don’t wanna be bad
I just wanna be bad enough for you
Well, I just wanna be bad enough for you
Well, I just wanna be bad enough

All Time Low – Heroes Lyric

All Time Low – Heroes Lyric
____________________________________________

Not gonna miss you when you’re dead and gone
Not gonna talk about you over and over and over
Not gonna file you under latest nostalgia
Nor happily ever after

Not gonna listen to your played-out songs
Don’t wanna think about you over and over and over
Not gonna read about the latest fads on your trendy blog
I want nothing to do with that

Cause you’ve made a mess of everything
(And I’m not listening)

You’re not a hero, you’re a liar
You’re not a savior, you’re a vampire
Sucking the life out of all the friends you’ve ever known
You’re just a train wreck, not a winner
Up on your soapbox, preaching down to the sinners
A saint without a cause
We’re not listening
We’re not listening

I’m gonna start a revolution
Of convoluted disillusion
(Start a revolution)
I’ll lead a war with no conclusion
And in the final hour, I’ll be a confident coward

Cause if we stand for nothing, we’ll fall for anything

You’re not a hero, you’re a liar
You’re not a savior, you’re a vampire
Sucking the life out of all the friends you’ve ever known
You’re just a train wreck, not a winner
Up on your soapbox, preaching down to the sinners
A saint without a cause
We’re not listening
We’re not listening

Now this is moving in the same direction
But I’m a little too spent to care
Cause it’s a battlefield till it blows over
Keep your friends close and your enemies closer

You shut us out till we live in glass houses
You talk shit; it’s a price to bear
You’re only wrong until you get older
Keep your friends close and your enemies closer
Enemies closer

They’re gonna miss me when I’m dead and gone
They’re gonna talk about me over and over and over
They’re gonna file me under latest nostalgia
And happily ever after

I’m not a hero, I’m a liar
I’m not a savior, I’m a vampire
Sucking the life out of all the friends I’ve ever known
We’re a train wreck, not winners
On a soapbox, preaching down to the sinners
Saints without a cause
We’re not listening
We’re not listening
We’re not listening
We’re not listening

All Time Low – That Girl Lyric

All Time Low – That Girl Lyric
_______________________________________________

What I am supposed to do, uh oh
When she’s so damn cold, like twenty below?
That girl, that girl, she’s such a b*tch
But I tell myself I can handle it

You know I don’t frequent the LBC
Cause I’m a bit too pale to run that scene
The So Cal sun has grown on me
And that girl (That girl)
That girl (That girl)

Started with a bottle of cheap champagne
Now she’s got me hooked on it like cocaine
She’s so numb, this Novocaine
That girl (That girl)
That girl (That girl)

Said, “No, kid, not tonight
You’re not that good, and I’m not that type”
She’s beautiful, but she’s cold as ice
And that keeps me hanging on

So what I am supposed to do, uh, oh
When she’s so damn cold, like twenty below?
That girl, that girl, she’s such a b*tch
I tell myself I can handle it
But where am I supposed to go, uh oh
When she throws me out and it’s twenty below?
That girl, that girl, she’s such a trick
But I can’t lie
I’m in love with it
That girl, oh-oh
That girl, oh-oh
That girl, oh-oh
That girl, that girl

Now she won’t buy my sex appeal
Just an East Coast kid with a record deal
I play her song, she plays the field
That girl (That girl)
That girl (That girl)

Left me on the street in the middle of winter
My frostbite heart says, “Try to forget her”
Miss that kiss, but I’ll always remember
That girl (That girl)
That girl (That girl)

Said, “No, kid, not tonight
You’re not that cool; no, you’re not my type”
She’s beautiful, but she’s cold as ice
And I’m still hanging on

So what I am supposed to do, uh oh
When she’s so damn cold, like twenty below?
That girl, that girl, she’s such a b*tch
I tell myself I can handle it
But where am I supposed to go, uh oh
When she throws me out and it’s twenty below?
That girl, that girl, she’s such a trick
But I can’t lie
I’m in love with it
That girl, oh-oh
That girl, oh-oh
That girl, oh-oh
That girl, that girl

Sit around waiting for the spark to fade
You can add another face to your pity parade
I can’t believe it
I’ve never felt so cheated
Knock me down
It was all pretend
You set me back up just to do it again
You said love’s overrated
I say it’s complicated

What I am supposed to do, uh oh
When she’s so damn cold, like twenty below?
That girl, that girl, she’s such a b*tch
I tell myself I can handle it
But where am I supposed to go, uh oh
When she throws me out and it’s twenty below?
That girl, that girl, she’s such a trick
But I can’t lie
I’m in love with it
That girl, oh-oh (That girl)
That girl, that girl
That girl, that girl
That girl, that girl

All Time Low – No Idea Lyric

All Time Low – No Idea Lyric
_____________________________________________

I was dreaming we were running
From a city burning,
Down, down, down

Made a break, a new escape
And made the world crash
Down, down, down
(Wooh!)

Now there’s a piece of me
Tells me I shouldn’t leave
Everytime I see your face
(Everytime I see your face)

Because everytime
You come around
Wow, you take my breath away

And I don’t wanna leave until
I take you in
I never want you to leave until
I take you in

(But the truth is)

She has no idea
(No idea)
That I’m even here
(That I’m even here)

She has no idea
(No idea)
That I’m even here
(That I’m even here)

(Yeah~)

Get a grip
Slip and trip
Over clumsy killers
Words, words, words

Paint the fin-
Thinned prince
Under softly spoken
Verbs, verbs, verbs

Now there’s so much of me
Telling me not to leave
Everytime I see your face
(Everytime I see your face)

Because everytime
You come around
(How you take my breath away)

And I don’t wanna leave until
I take you in
I never want you to leave until
I take you in

(But the truth is)

She has no idea
(No idea)
That I’m even here
(That I’m even here)

She has no idea
(No idea)
That I’m even here
(That I’m even here)

(Yeah~)

She’s so close when I’m so far away
When I’m so far away
Let me dream
Let me stay

She’s so close when I’m so far away
When I’m so far away
I can sleep
I can dream
I can stay

She has no idea
(No idea)
But I’m so far away~

She has no idea
That I’m so far away~

Yeah

She has no idea
(No idea)
That I’m even here
(That I’m even here)

She has no idea
(No idea)
That I’m even here
(That I’m even here)

She has no idea
(No idea)
That I’m even here
(That I’m even here)

She has no idea
(No idea)
That I’m even here
(That I’m even here)

She has no idea
Dea, dea
She has no idea
Dea, dea
She has no idea
Dea, dea
She has no idea
Dea, dea
She has no idea

All Time Low – A Daydream Away lyric

All Time Low – A Daydream Away Lyric
____________________________________________________

I wish you could see your face right now
‘Cause you’re grinning like a fool
And we’re sitting on your kitchen floor
On a Tuesday afternoon
Doesn’t matter when we get back
To doing what we do
‘Cause right now could last forever
Just as long as I’m with you

You’re just a daydream away
I wouldn’t know what to say if I had you
And I’ll keep you a daydream away
Just watch from a safe place so I never have to lose

We would go out on the weekend
To escape our busy lives
And we’d laugh at all the douche-bag guys
Chasing down their desperate wives
I would drink a little too much
And you’d offer me a ride
I would offer you a t-shirt
And you would stay another night

You’re just a daydream away
I wouldn’t know what to say if I had you
And I’ll keep you a daydream away
Just watch from a safe place so I never have to lose

We never stood a chance out there
Shooting love in real-time
So we’ll take it over ice tonight
With a little salt
And a little lime

You’re just a daydream away
I wouldn’t know what to say if I had you
And I’ll keep you a daydream away
Just watch from a safe place so I never have to lose

You’re just a daydream away
I wouldn’t know what to say if I had you